Welcome to the OU Club of Dallas - OU Club of Dallas Scholarship Award Winners

 
   New user, registration is FREE Sign In  
 

OU Club of Dallas Scholarship Award Winners

Congratulations to the 2016 OU Club of Dallas Scholarship Recipients!

     Award Yr

Name High School / City Class / Major

2016

Alicia Allen

Irma Rangle / Dallas 

Freshman

2016

2016 

Katy Armstrong

Emily Black   

Ryan HS /

Wylie Preparatory / Wylie 

Freshman  

Freshman 

2016

2016 

Kolleen Brandon  

Kaitlyn Freeborn

Allen HS / Allen 

Lakeview Centinnial /

Freshman

Freshman 

2016

2016 

Ariel Fuchs 

Allison Gerush     

Plano Senior HS / Plano

Ursuline / Dallas 

Freshman

Freshman 

2016

2016 

Peter Hamrick 

Katherine Nsh

Jesuit / Dallas

Highland Park HS / Dallas 

Freshman 

Freshman 

2016

2016 

Rachel Willard 

Austin Laukoter 

Lake Highlands / Dallas

Flower Mound HS / Flower Mound 

Freshman

Junior / Petroleum Engineering

2016

2016 

Jenna Ling

Jessica McConahey 

Coppell HS / Coppell

McKinney HS / McKinney 

Junior / Accounting & Finance

Sophomore / Biochem Psychology, Pre-med 

2016

Peyton Newman 

Plano East Senior HS / Plano

Senior / Accounting 

2016  

Andra Sucilea  

Trinity Christian Academy

Senior / Psychology/Pre-Pharmacy

 Congratulations to former OU Club of Dallas Scholarship Recipients:

 Award Yr

Name High School/City Major
2015  Rachel Hines  Ryan HS / Denton  Biology 
2015   Alexis Leffel  McKinney North HS / McKinney  Dance - Ballet Performance
2015   Jessica McConahey   McKinney HS / McKinney   Biochem Psychology, Pre-med 
2015   Rebecca Mighell   Cambridge School of Dallas / Dallas   Musical Theater
2015   Joseph Riney  Parish HS / Dallas   Business
2015   D'Juan Taylor  Hillcrest HS / Dallas   Business
2015   Blake Winters   Flower Mound HS / Flower Mound  Chemical Engineering
2015   Brandon Witte  Plano West Senior HS / Plano  Criminology
2015  Natalie Zimmerer  Flower Mound HS / Flower Mound  Pre-Nursing
2015  Brett Fene  McKinney Boyd HS / McKinney   Entrepreneurship & MIS
2015   Bradley Hulme   J.J. Pearce HS / Richardson   Petroleum Engineering
2015  Jenna Ling  Coppell HS / Coppell  Accounting & Finance
2015  Regan Metz  Plano West Senior HS / Plano  Environmental Sustainability
2015  Andra Sucilea  Trinity Christian Academy / Dallas  Psychology/Pre-Pharmacy
2014   Evan Prusha  L.V. Berkner HS / Richardson  Pre-Physical Therapy
2014   Elizabeth Sims  Coppell HS / Coppell  Journalism
2014   Andra Sucilea  Trinity Christian Academy / Dallas  Pre-Pharmacy
2014   Elizabeth Hansen  Plano West HS / Plano  Chemical Bio-Sciences
2014   Tanner Man  Prosper HS / Prosper  Aerospace Engineering
2014  Wesley Szalkowski  Coppell HS / Coppell  Interior Design
2014  Chloe Harris  Flower Mound HS / Flower Mound  Pre-Physical Therapy
2014   John Robertson  Coppell HS / Coppell  Marketing
2014   Lauren King  Hebron HS / Carrollton  Broadcast Journalism
2014   Nathan Drew  Coppell HS / Coppell  Business Management
2014  Grant Bothum  Ursuline Academy / Dallas  Energy Managment
2013   David Gumbert  John Paul II / Plano  Meteorology
2013  Elizabeth McCready  Plano West HS / Plano  Journalism
2013  Landon Mignardi  JJ Pearce HS / Richardson  Chemistry and Biochemistry
2013  Camille Mirabella  Plano Senior HS / Plano  Early Childhood Education
2013  Riley Uhl  Ursuline Academy / Dallas  Health and Exercise Science
2013  Chris Galvin  Jesuit HS / Dallas Entrepreneurship
2013  Sharleen Flowers  Allen HS / Allen  Microbiology
2013   Lauren King  Hebron HS / Coppell  Broadcast Journalism 
2013  Avery Szalkowski  Coppel HS / Coppel  Spanish and Communication
 2013  Sarah Yung  Ursuline Academy / Dallas  Industrial & Systems Engineering

 2012

 Michael Allen  Flower Mound HD / Flower Mound  Mechanical Engineering
 2012  Grant Bothan  Rowlett HS / Rowlett  Energy Management
 2012  Alexandra Byron  Plano West Senior HS / Plano  International Studies
 2012  Bailey Daniel  JJ Pearce HS / Richardson  Elementary Education
 2012  Nathan Drew  Home School / Plano  Business
 2012  Lindsay Johnson-Bishop  Ursuline Acdemey / Dallas  Pre-Nursing
 2012  Mariah Roof  Rockwall HS / Rockwall  Pre-Nursing
 2012  Ashley Young  Aubrey HS / Aubrey  Undecided
 2011 Emily Brokaw  Irma Rangel Women's Leadership School / Dallas  Psychology 
 2011 Brooke Buckmaster  Horn HS / Mesquite  Elementary Education 
 2011  Katelyn Burks Hebron HS / Carrollton  Journalism 
 2011 Michael Hammond  Flower Mound HS / Flower Mound  Pre-Pharmacy 
 2011 Jonathan Healey  Jesuit College Preparatory / Dallas  Mechanical Engineering 
 2011 Lauren King   Hebron HS / Carrollton Broadcast Journalism 
 2011 Jena McGrath  Allen HS / Allen  Elementary Education 
 2011 Benjamin Donnelli   Jesuit College Preparatory / Dallas Health & Excerise Science Pre-Dentistry 
 2011  Jacqueline Johnsrud  W.T. White HS / Dallas  Health & Exercise Science
2011
 Allison Corbin
 Prestonwood Christian Academy / Plano  Entrepreneurship
2011  Meredith Flanigan
 Marcus HS / Flower Mound  International Business
2011
 Victoria Hines  Hebron HS / Carrollton  Drama
2011
 Simone McGill
 Berkner HS / Garland  Pre-Nursing
2011
 AverySzalkowski  Coppell HS / Coppell  Spanish
2011
 Matthew Wainwright  Bishop Lynch HS / Dallas  Pre-Med
2011
 Neal Yarberry
 Allen HS / Allen  Mechanical Engineering
 2010  Allison Corbin

 Prestonwood Christian Academy / Plano

Entrepreneurship 
 2010  Meredith Flanigan Marcus HS / Flower Mound  International Business 
 2010  Spencer Fred Prince of Peace Christian / Carrollton Psychology / Pre-Med 
 2010  Megan Hasenyager Rockwall-Heath HS / Rockwall  Undecided 
 2010  Victoria Hines Hebron HS / Carrollton  Drama 
 2010  Simone McGill Berkner HS / Garland  Pre-Nursing 
 2010  Natalie Stanislav Bishop Lynch HS / Dallas  Pre-Physical Therapy / Pre-Med 
 2010  Avery Szalkowski Coppell HS / Coppell  Spanish 
 2010  Matthew Wainwright Bishop Lynch HS / Dallas  Pre-Med 
 2010  Taylor Wilson Plano West / Plano  Architecture 
 2010  Neal Yarberry Allen HS / Allen  Mechanical Engineering 
 2010  Sarah Yung Ursuline Academy / Dallas  Mechanical Engineering 
 2010  Kendall Baginski Ursuline Academy / Dallas  Health & Exercise Science / Dentistry 
 2010  Christopher Garner Farmersville HS / Farmersville  Electrical Engineering 
 2010  Zein Jiviani Plano East HS / Plano  Journalism & History / Pre-Law 
 2010  Sarah LaFountain Coppell HS / Coppell  Energy Management 
 2010  Adryan Moorefield Booker T. Washington HS / Dallas  Modern Dance Performance 
 2010  Aric Yarberry Allen HS / Allen  Architecture 
 2010  Leahe Knott Highland Park HS / Dallas  Technical Theater / Lighting - Drama 
 2010  Benjamin Donnelli Jesuit HS / Dallas  Dentistry 
 2010  Amy Leonard Canyon Creek Christian Academy  Engineering / Education 
 2010  Lindsey Lasater Naaman Forest HS  Special Education 
 2010  Elise Heyerdahl Cedar Hill HS / Cedar Hill  Pre-Physical Therapy 
 2010  Kristine Davis Liberty HS  English 
 2010  Austin Cary Coppell HS / Coppell  Business 
2009  Leahe Knott  Highland Park HS Technical Theater/Lighting - Drama 
2009 Benjamin Donnelli  Jesuit College Preparatory Dentistry 
2009  Amy Leonard  Canyon Creek Christian Academy  Engineering / Education 
2009  Lindsey Lasater  Naaman Forest HS  Special Education 
2009  Elise Heyerdahl  Cedar Hill HS Pre-Physical Therapy 
2009  Kristine Davis  Liberty HS  English 
2009  Austin Cary  Coppell HS  Business 
2009  Morgan Fortner  Flower Mound HS  Microbiology 
2009  Leah Spector  Garland HS  Public Relations / Business 
2009  Amber Hardy  Argyle HS  Nursing 
2009  Heather Ardizzoni  Plano West HS  Advertising 
2009  Courtney Surber  Celina HS  Accounting / Public Relations 
2009  Travis Upham  Bishop Lynch  Business 
2009 Savannah Fraid  Creekview HS  Elementary Education 
2009 Brendan Keane   Flower Mound  University College
2009  Christa Stewart  McKinney Christian HS  Journalism/Public Relations and African American Studies
2009  Zein Jiviani  Plano East HS  Journalism 
2009  Sarah LaFountain  Coppell HS  International Business / Italian 
2009  Kendall Baginski  Ursuline  Pre-Dental Arts & Sciences 
2009  Brittany Vertin  Ursuline  Finance / Accounting 
2009  Harrison Cohen  Irving Nimitz  Accounting 
2009  Christopher Garner  Farmersville HS Engineering 
2009  Chelsea Springer  Marcus HS  Zoology / Biomedical Science 
2009   Kathryn Wise  R.L. Turner  Business
2009   Brianna Stewart  McKinney North  Business
2009   Ellen Pouttu  Bishop Lynch  undecided
2009   Patrick Ryan  Plano  Pre-Med Pre-Physical Therapy
2009   Jason McDaniel Plano East  Engineering 
2009   Allison Irwin Frisco  Undecided 
2009   Rachel Barclay  Flower Mound Pre-Occupational Therapy 
2008  Kathryn Wise  R.L. Turner  Business 
2008  Brianna Stewart  McKinney North  Business 
2008 Christopher Schnurr  Jesuit  Engineering
2008  Patrick Ryan  Plano  Pre-Med Pre-Physical Therapy 
2008  Ellen Pouttu  Bishop Lynch  Undecided 
2008  Jason McDaniel  Plano East  Engineering 
2008  Mason Kuehler  Rider  Engineering 
2008  Jacqueline Johnsrud  W.T. White  Physical Therapy 
2008  Allison Irwin  Frisco  Undecided 
2008  Jonathan Garrett  R.L. Turner  Engineering 
2008  Lillian Chapa  Flower Mound   Journalism 
2008  Rachel Barclay  Flower Mound  Pre-Occupational Therapy 
2008  Jensen Mecca  Richardson  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Amanda Holloway  Plano Senior High  Business & Journalism 
2008  Aric Yarberry  Allen  Architecture 
2008  Alli Taylor  Flower Mound Marcus  Business 
2008  Christa Stewart  McKinney Christian  Journalism 
2008  Sara Sopczynski  McKinney  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Chelsea Springer  Flower Mound Marcus  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Nisha Saraiya  Flower Mound Marcus  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Sarah LaFountain  Coppell  Business 
2008  Jonathan Kelly  Plano West  University College 
2008  Zein Jiviani  Plano East  Journalism 
2008  Paige Henington  Richardson  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Nathan Hall  Allen  Business 
2008  Christopher Garner  Farmersville  Engineering 
2008  Samantha Gallo  Flower Mound  Business 
2008  Amy Frost  Cedar Hill  Journalism 
2008  Harrison Cohen  Irving Nimitz  Business 
2008  Emily Blanding  Frisco  Journalism 
2008  Kendall Baginski  Ursuline  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Michelle Applebaum  Shelton  Arts & Sciences 
2008  Brenda Appiah  Plano East  Arts & Sciences 
2007 Jensen Mecca Richardson HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Amanda Holloway Plano Senior High Journalism & Business
2007 Valerie Van Houten Plano West HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Holly Thomas Lewisville HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Christa Stewart McKinney Christian HS Journalism
2007 Sarah Serlin Newman Smith HS Education
2007 Kathryn Sensenig Newman Smith HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Catherine Ray Trinity Christian HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Courtney Rau Plano East HS Journalism
2007 Lora Pfeffer Wylie HS Business
2007 Whitney Olschwanger JJ Pearce HS Journalism
2007 Julie Musgrave Berkner HS Journalism
2007 Brent Meeks Plano West HS Business
2007 Lauren Marek Mansfield Summit HS University College
2007 Brian Loftus Coppell HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Logan Lockhart Plano West HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Gina Lesko Allen HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Kathrine Lane Bishop Lynch HS Business
2007 Jordan Jahner Ursuline HS Business
2007 Ashlee House Cedar Hill HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Lisa Hoover Plano East HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Michael Hesseler Spring Creek Academy Arts & Sciences
2007 Torrin Garrison Lake Highlands HS Education
2007 Amy Frost Plano West HS Journalism
2007 Grant Frankfort Skyline HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Megan Douglas Plano West HS Journalism
2007 Allison Boemer Newman Smith HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Brenda Appiah Plano East HS Arts & Sciences
2007 Cindy Woods Garland HS International Studies/Political Science
2007 Whitney Syrus Wichita Falls HS Zoology/Pre-Med
2007 Karen Nielsen Sachse HS Mathematics
2007 Natalie Levy Science Engineering Magnet Meteorology
2007 Cara Dal Nogare Highland Park HS Chemistry/Spanish
2007 Daniel Bloss Marcus HS Linguistics
2007 Aaron Bumgarner Plano East HS Theater
2007 Aric Yarberry AllenHS Architecture
2007 Chelsea Springer Marcus HS Biological Science
2007 Sara Sopczynski McKinney HS Meteorology
2007 Nisha Saraiya Marcus HS Biology
2007 Sarah LaFountain Coppell HS Undecided
2007 Jonathan Kelly Plano West HS Business Management
2007 Zein Jivani Plano East HS Journalism/Sports
2007 Paige Henington Richardson HS Business
2007 Nathan Hall Allen HS Business / Law
2007 Christopher Garner Farmersville HS Meteorology
2007 Samantha Gallo Flower Mound HS Marketing
2007 Harrison Cohen Nimitz HS History
2007 Kendall Baginski Ursuline HS Chemistry / Pre-Dentistry
2007 Michelle Applebaum Shelton HS Physical Therapy
2007 Claire West Ursuline HS Undecided
2007 Steven VanGundy McArthur HS Engineering
2007 Christopher Siebert Hebron HS Undecided
2007 Chandler Shockey Plano West HS Undecided
2007 Paige Power Highland Park HS Journalism/Advertising
2007 Josh Parris Jesuit HS Undecided
2007 Meredith Majors Coppell HS Interior Design
2007 Thomas Hoffman Newman Smith HS Undecided
2007 Natalie Himes Allen HS Aviation Management
2007 Lauren Giddens Newman Smith HS Undecided
2007 Brittany Gardner McKinney HS Advertising
2007 Kristen Cole Plano West HS Undecided
2007 Laci Brown Rockwall HS Marketing
2007 Meredith Brown Allen HS Nursing
2007 Holden Barnes Garland HS Business Management/Film Studies
2007 Kristen Angelier Bishop Lynch HS Engineering / Pre-Med
2006 Matthew Moran Plano HS Aerospace Engineering
2006 Kristen Waller Plano HS Secondary Education
2006 Carla Dodson Bishop Lynch (Dallas) HS Nursing
2006 Kristi Hanley Marcus (Lewisville) HS Business / Music
2006 James Lagos Flower Mound HS Exercise Science
2006 Brittany Ryan Trinity Chrstian (Addison) HS Business
2006 Christa Stewart McKinney Christian HS Journalism/Public Relationsy
2006 Jill Meyer Poteet (Mesquite) HS Nursing
2006 LeAndra Podzemny Ryder (Wichita Falls) HS Pre-Pharmacy
2006 Shannon Ellis Creekview (Carrollton) HS Education
2006 Jason Whitaker McKinney North HS Pre-Med
2006 Christina Knape Richardson HS Education
2006 Christopher Cannon Garland HS Nursing
2006 Brooks Bourland Grapevine HS Biology
2004 Dylan Barnes Garland HS Biochemistry
2004 Ashley Dennie Chrandall HS Meteorology
2004 Robert Gonzales Flower Mound HS Pre-Journalism/Advertising
2004 Michael Haben Flower Mound HS Psychology/Pre-Med
2004 Jessica Hanes Denison HS Music
2004 Shannon Kay Frisco HS Political Science
2004 Ryan Keith Cedar Hill HS Undecided
2004 Carlos Miranda Skyline HS Psychology
2004 Nicholas Nausler Jesuite Meteorology
2004 Nicole Robinson JJ Pearce / Richardson Undecided
2004 Meredith Sigler Lakeview Centenial / Garland Microbiology
2004 Emily Sinagub Richardson HS Microbiology
2003 David Attaway Coppell HS Meteorology
2003 Colin Beams Highland Park HS Music/Business
2003 Katie Frye Newman Smith HS Biochemistry
2003 Annie Gasparro Garland HS Journalism
2003 Robert Kessler Grand Prairie HS Mechanical Engineering
2003 Angelyn Kolodziej Berkner / Richardson Meteorology
2003 Sarah McEntire Newman Smith HS Journalism
2003 Corine Polito McKinney HS Mechanical Engineering
2002 Erin Ashford Ursuline Accademy Business-Marketing
2002 Crystal Celsur South Garland Advertising
2002 Gates Colbert Plano West Business-Premedicine
2002 Brittany Davis Northwest HS - Justin Visual Communications
2002 Aaron Israel North Hills Smith Accounting
2002 Brian McKibben Frisco Meteorology
2001 Megan Brosseau Highland Park Education
2001 Ashley Frost Cedar Hill Journalism
2001 Whitney Kay Newman Smith / Carrollton Art
2001 Zeke Smith The Colony / Lewisville Business
2000 LaGail Self Denison Geosciences
2000 Adrianne McLaughlin Brian Adams / Dallas Communications
2000 Stacy Bookout Trinity / Euless Sports Medicine
2000 James Hocker Berkner / Richardson Meteorology
1999 Joe Hunt Bishop Lynch / Dallas MIS
1999 Leah McEwen Frisco Elementry Education
1999 Kelly Terry Lake Highlands / Dallas Engineering
1999 Eric Harris Berkner / Richardson Pre-Journalism; Advertising
1998 Julie Kostohryx Bishop Lynch / Dallas Broadcast Journalism
1998 Lindsey Bean Newman Smith / Carrollton Undecided
1998 Holley Creath McKinney Clinical Psychology
1998 Jeff Baker Garland Computer Enginering
1997 Michael Amberg McKinney Journalism
1997 Rita Cagle(Holland) Newman Smith / Carrollton MIS
1997 Eric Floyd The Coloney / Lewisville Meteorology
1997 Jessica Seal Lake Highlands / Dallas Elementry Education
1997 Jennifer Small Plano High / Plano Undecided
1996 Kendra Ware Berkner / Richardson Vocal Performance
1996 Lowry Minton B.T. Washington HS for the Performing Arts / Dallas Vocal Music & Letters
1996 Tina Tuccelli Ursuline Academy / Dallas Business Economics
1996 Jeffery Blomgren Allen HS / Allen Changed to MIS
1995 Carolyn Anderson (Newham) JJ Pierce / Richardson Psychology/Pre-Med
1995 Emily Hewitt JJ Pierce / Richardson Public Relations
1995 Katheryn Keister JJ Pierce / Richardson Chemical Engineering
1995 Sheaffer Tindall Lake Highlands / Dallas Speech Pathology
1994 Jackie Evans (Dean) Denison HS Music Education
1994 Nancy Griffin Plano High / Plano MIS
1994 Daniel Pullen Plano High / Plano Finance/Accounting
1994 Anisa Robinson Bishop Lynch / Dallas Health Science / Psychology
1993 Matt Austin Lake Highlands / Dallas MIS
1993 Jessica Dawson Sherman Psychology or Sports Medicine
1993 Misty Landry Lake Highlands / Dallas Physical Therapy and Education
1992 James Cochrane L.D. Bell / HEB Landscape Architect
1992 Josh Kramb Lake Highlands / Dallas Art
1992 Jennifer Wilcox Nimitz / Irving Dance / Interior Design
1991 Robin Bennett-Roy Ursuline Academy Accounting
1991 Allison Larson Sam Houston / Arlington Journalism/Pre-Law
1991 Genea McGruder S. Grand Prairie Accounting
1991 Jonathan Williams Lake Highlands Communications
1990 Harvey Fort Kimball H.S. Electrical Engineering
1990 Jeffrey Rutledge Berkner H.S. Pre-Med
1990 Craig Weigel Richardson H.S. Marketing/Accounting
1989 Rick Eckart Trinity H.S. Marketing
1989 Jill Yandry MacArthur / Irving Medicine
1988 Christine Brady Lamar / Irving Communications
1988 Debbie Marks Plano Sr. High Business





© Copyright OU Club of Dallas, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Alumni Development Software